Serving Kenosha and Kenosha County, WI

24/7 Availability: (262) 300-8626

Kenosha, WI — Drainage Service Service Area

Standing water in the yard, or water entering the basement? Two different jobs at two different prices. Work out which one you have before you pay for the wrong one.

Free Estimate No cost, and no obligation to book.

Licensed & Insured Utah requires a license for drainage work at any job size, and insurance is a condition of holding one.

Local Crews Work is done by a contractor covering Davis County, not a national call center.

Owner-occupied homes against total housing units, Kenosha and the towns around itKenosha 23,416 owner-occupied of 41,998 units; Racine 18,783 owner-occupied of 34,042 units; Mount Pleasant 9,066 owner-occupied of 12,061 units; Zion 5,023 owner-occupied of 9,689 units; Pleasant Prairie 6,563 owner-occupied of 8,868 units; Antioch 3,892 owner-occupied of 5,435 units. From the American Community Survey five-year estimates 2023, tables B25001 and B25003.PLATE 2 — OWNER-OCCUPIED HOMES, OF TOTAL HOUSING UNITSKenosha23,416 of 41,998Racine18,783 of 34,042Mount Pleasant9,066 of 12,061Zion5,023 of 9,689Pleasant Prairie6,563 of 8,868Antioch3,892 of 5,435
The outline is every housing unit the Census counts; the fill is the owner-occupied share. Both figures carry a margin of error in the hundreds, which is why the bars are drawn without a scale a reader could take a precise reading off. US CENSUS BUREAU, AMERICAN COMMUNITY SURVEY 5-YEAR ESTIMATES 2023 TABLES B25003_002 OF B25001_001 · RETRIEVED 2026-09-05 · FILLED BAR IS OWNER-OCCUPIED

Also serving Kenosha County

Town ZIP
Pleasant Prairie —

Surrounding areas — Lake County

Town ZIP
Zion —
Antioch —

Surrounding areas — Racine County

Town ZIP
Mount Pleasant —
Racine —

Back to Kenosha Drainage.